Achievements

All Region Jazz Band

Braedon Wright, All Region Jazz BandBraedon Wright earned a position with the All Region Jazz Band this week. He has recorded an audition tape that will be judged in October for a chance to be in the All State Jazz Band of Texas. We are proud of his accomplishment and dedication. Many do not realize, unless they have participated in band, how much time and practice it takes to go from Good To Great. Braedon is a wonderful musician who has spent countless hours practicing and sacrificing to become All Region. We are behind you Braedon and hope to see you playing in the All State Jazz Band soon.


2018 Student State Qualifier Certificates

2018 Kirbyville High School State Qualifying Student Recognition

Athletics

Zeke O

  Eduardo H Milam M
Ezekiel Olavarrieta
Academic All-State 3A
Division I - Basketball
1st Team
Brennon Davis
Academic All-State 3A
Division I - Football
Honorable Mention
Eduardo Hernandez
Academic All-State 3A
Division I - Football
Honorable Mention
Milam McMillan
Academic All-State 3A
Division I - Football
2nd Team
Zeke O   Luke W Matthew A
Ezekiel Olavarrieta
Academic All-State 3A
Division I - Football
1st Team
Bo Waldrup
Academic All-State 3A
Division I - Football
Honorable Mention
Luke Wallis
Academic All-State 3A
Division I - Football
Elite Team
Matthew Acreman
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
Jesus A Madeline A Dawson A Hannah B
Jesus Antonio
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
MadelineAntonio
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
Dawson Arrant
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
Hannah Barrett
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
Mikah B Karley B Ben C Reagan D
Mikah Boyd
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
Karley Burns
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
Ben Cunningham
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
Reagan Dominy
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
Cara G Yasmin G Avery G Colton H
Cara Gentry
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
Yasmin Gomez
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
Avery Gore
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
Colton Haines
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
  Andrew S Sara Y Kaitlyn B
Valente Rodriguez
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
Andrew Strotman
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
Sara Yunquera
Team Tennis
State Qualifier
Kaitlyn Bond
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Daphne C Aliyah D Carsyn F Yasmin G
Daphne Chism
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Academic All-State
UIL Cheerleading
Aliyah Davis
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Carsyn Fussell
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Academic All-State
UIL Cheerleading
Yasmin Gomez
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
  Emily H Katie J  
Avery Greninger
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Academic All-State
UIL Cheerleading
Emily Hippler
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Katie Jacks
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Julia Jackson
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
  Raley M GRacie M  
Mallory Kelley
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Raley May
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Gracie Morgan
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Madison Myers
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Shay P Christa S Reagan S Kelsi T
Shay Pickering
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Christa Sauls
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist

Reagan Smith
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist

Kelsi Terry
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Codie T Jasee T Faith W Bryanna W
Codie Tomplait
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Jasee Trowbridge
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Faith Waldrup
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Bryanna Williams
3A UIL Cheerleading
State Spirit Competition
Finalist
Band -   UIL State Solo & Ensemble
  Eric B Shellyse B Carla C
Stetson Balew
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Eric Bean
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Shellyse Bell
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Carla Calzada
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Riley C Devin D Reagan D Ashtyn D
Riley Carter
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Devin Dempsey
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Reagan Dominy
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Ashtyn Duncan
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Victoria F Ethan F Yasmin G  
Victoria Farris
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Ethan Fernandez
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Yasmin Gomez
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Averie Greninger
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Eliseo G   Jesus L Laryssa J
Eliseo Guzman
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Aaron Hinson
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Jesus Leyva
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Laryssa Jones
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Ashley L Cierra L Jahdiel M Macey M
Ashley Lewis
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Cierra Lewis
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Jahdiel Mattox
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Macey McMIllan
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Zeke O Katiana O   Katy P
Ezekiel Olavarrieta
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Katiana Olavarrieta
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Kordell Peek
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Katy Peveto
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
  Angel S Codie T  
Bailey Reich
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Angel Santiaguillo
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Codie Tomplait
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Carson Watson
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Matia W Braedon W Eric B Haylee B
Maria Welch
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Braedon Wright
UIL State Ensemble
Finalist
Eric Bean
UIL State Solo
Finalist
Haylee Bruno
UIL State Solo
Finalist
Laryssa J Cierra L Katy P Braedon W
Laryssa Jones
UIL State Solo
Finalist
Cierra Lewis
UIL State Solo
Finalist
Katy Peveto
UIL State Solo
Finalist
Braedon Wright
UIL State Solo
Finalist
DECA
Fabian D   Madison H Macie O
Fabian Drews
Community Service Project
State Qualifier
Alluana Fuller
Public Relations Project
State Qualifier
Madison Hoover
Public Relations Project
State Qualifier
Macie Odom
Community Service Project
State Qualifier
Zeke O Katy P   Naomi T
Ezekiel Olavarrieta
Financial Services
Team Decision Making
State Qualifier
Katy Peveto
Entrepreneurship
Promotion Project
State Qualifier
International Leadership
Academies
National Qualifier

 
Bailey Reich
Start Up Business Plan
State Qualifier
Naomi Tippett
Entrepreneurship
Promotion Project
State Qualifier
International Leadership
Academies
National Qualifier
  Luke W    
Hunter Wallis
Public Relations Project
State Qualifier
Luke Wallis
Financial Services
Team Decision Making
State Qualifier
Kimberly Warren
Learn and Earn Project
State Qualifier
 
FCCLA
Jaden A Taylor B    
Jaden Alford
Recycle & Redesign
State Qualifier
Taylor Breed
Life Event Planning
State Qualifier
Emalie Glenn
Chapter In Review Portfolio
State Qualifier
Mallory Kelley
Chapter In Review Portfolio
State Qualifier
  Kaci R Kaylee S Kelli S
Bailey Reich
Promote & Publicize
State Qualifier
Kaci Reich
Promote & Publicize
State Qualifier
Kaylee Siau
Life Event Planning
State Qualifier
Kelli Smith
Recycle & Redesign
State Qualifier
Madison S Isabelle S Stephen W  
Madison Smith
Advocacy
State Qualifier

Isabelle Stone
Chapter Service 
Project Display
State Qualifier

Stephen Wright
Chapter Service 
Project Display
State Qualifier
 
FFA
  Laney D Madalyne B  
Braden Berryman
Lone Star Farmer Degree
Laney Dennis
Lone Star Farmer Degree
Madalyne Butters
Forestry
State Qualifier
Anna Gentry
Forestry
State Qualifier
Harley J      
Harley Jackson
Forestry
State Qualifier
Jacob Glenn
Horse Judging
State Qualifier
Hannah Niemeyer
Horse Judging
State Qualifier
Mehaili Smith
Horse Judging
State Qualifier
Gabrielle W Eliseo G    
Gabrielle Woods
Horse Judging
State Qualifier
Eliseo Guzman
Spanish Creed
State Qualifier
   
Skills USA - Building & Trades
Shelby B Cavyn C   Hannah K
Shelby Balew
Blue Ribbon
Student Job Project
Cabinetry Division
State Finalist
Cavyn Clubb
Superior Group Rating
& Blue Ribbon
Student Job Project
Cabinetry Division
State Finalist

 
Jerrett Henry
Superior Group Rating
& Blue Ribbon
Student Job Project
Cabinetry Division
State Finalist

 
Hannah King
Superior Group Rating
& Blue Ribbon
Student Job Project
Cabinetry Division
State Finalist

 
Chelsie      
Chelsie Moore
Superior Group Rating
& Blue Ribbon
Student Job Project
Cabinetry Division
State Finalist

 
     
UIL Academics
Colton D   Abthony B Ashkey L
Colton Davison
UIL Cross Examination
Debate
State Qualifier
Kordell Peek
UIL Cross Examination
Debate
UIL Student Congress
State Qualifier

Anthony Bruno
UIL Spelling Team

State Qualifier

Ashley Lewis
UIL Spelling Team

State Qualifier
Maria W Brayden S    
Maria Welch
UIL Spelling Team

State Qualifier
Brayden Siau
UIL Spelling Team
State Qualifier
UIL Spelling Individual
State Finalist

 
   

 

Contact Us
Kirbyville High School1100 S. Margaret Dr.
Kirbyville, TX 75956
View Map & Directions
Phone: 409-423-7500
Fax: 409 423 5313